Election Results
2014 General Election

Includes Absentee and Early Voting results.
Note: Provisional ballots, if any, will be canvassed Thursday after 5 p.m.

Turn Off 4 Minute Automatic Refresh
Live Results
REPORTING
PrecinctReported
1 Y
2 Y
3 Y
4 Y
5 Y
6 Y
7 Y
8 Y
9 Y
10 Y
11 Y
12 Y
13 Y
14 Y
15 Y
16 Y
17 Y
18 Y
19 Y
20 Y
21 Y
22 Y
23 Y
24 Y
25 Y
26 Y
27 Y
28 Y
29 Y
30 Y
31 Y
32 Y
33 Y
34 Y
35 Y
36 Y
37 Y
38 Y
39 Y
40 Y
41 Y
42 Y
43 Y
44 Y
45 Y
46 Y
47 Y
48 Y
49 Y
50 Y
51 Y
52 Y
53 Y
54 Y
55 Y
56 Y
57 Y
58 Y
59 Y
60 Y
61 Y
62 Y
63 Y
64 Y
65 Y
66 Y
67 Y
68 Y
69 Y
70 Y
71 Y
72 Y
73 Y
74 Y
75 Y
76 Y
77 Y
78 Y
79 Y
80 Y
TouchscreenY


CONG DIST 5
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Glo Smith REP 3,043 34.94
Corrine Brown DEM 5,665 65.06
    8,708 100.00%


CONG DIST 7
Vote for: 1   Votes %
John Mica REP 87,147 65.50
Wes Neuman DEM 40,184 30.20
Al Krulick NPA 5,708 4.29
    133,039 100.00%


GOV LT GOV
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Rick Scott REP 73,304 50.49
Charlie Crist DEM 62,716 43.20
Adrian Wyllie LPF 6,783 4.67
Farid Khavari NPA 684 0.47
Glenn Burkett NPA 1,151 0.79
Write-in 548 0.38
    145,186 100.00%


ATTY GENERAL
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Pam Bondi REP 79,710 56.21
George Sheldon DEM 56,747 40.02
Bill Wohlsifer LPF 5,352 3.77
    141,809 100.00%


CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Jeff Atwater REP 87,493 63.46
William 'Will' Ranki DEM 50,371 36.54
    137,864 100.00%


COMM AGRICULTURE
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Adam Putnam REP 87,452 63.26
Thaddeus Thad Hamilt DEM 50,533 36.55
Write-in 263 0.19
    138,248 100.00%


ST SENATE DIST 10
Vote for: 1   Votes %
David Simmons REP 90,872 69.40
Walter Osborne NPA 40,073 30.60
    130,945 100.00%


ST REP DIST 28
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Jason Brodeur REP 34,185 68.26
Franklin Perez LPF 15,895 31.74
    50,080 100.00%


ST REP DIST 29
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Scott Plakon REP 30,223 56.79
Mike Clelland DEM 23,000 43.21
    53,223 100.00%


ST REP DIST 30
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Bob Cortes REP 16,609 53.17
Karen Castor Dentel DEM 14,629 46.83
    31,238 100.00%


FIFTH DCA BERGER
Vote for: 1   Votes %
YES 84,898 73.12
NO 31,216 26.88
    116,114 100.00%


FIFTH DCA EVANDER
Vote for: 1   Votes %
YES 83,654 72.10
NO 32,369 27.90
    116,023 100.00%


FIFTH DCA LAWSON
Vote for: 1   Votes %
YES 84,100 72.44
NO 32,001 27.56
    116,101 100.00%


FIFTH DCA ORFINGER
Vote for: 1   Votes %
YES 81,558 70.65
NO 33,875 29.35
    115,433 100.00%


FIFTH DCA PALMER
Vote for: 1   Votes %
YES 83,206 72.40
NO 31,723 27.60
    114,929 100.00%


FIFTH DCA SAWAYA
Vote for: 1   Votes %
YES 80,253 70.23
NO 34,019 29.77
    114,272 100.00%


FIFTH DCA WALLIS
Vote for: 1   Votes %
YES 81,193 70.98
NO 33,201 29.02
    114,394 100.00%


CIRCUIT JUDGE GRP 13
Vote for: 1   Votes %
George T. Paulk 60,356 52.54
Christina Sanchez 54,514 47.46
    114,870 100.00%


CIRCUIT JUDGE GRP 19
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Mitch Krause 44,713 38.60
Susan Stacy 71,123 61.40
    115,836 100.00%


CIRCUIT JUDGE GRP 23
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Nancy Maloney 67,248 60.76
John Moser 43,428 39.24
    110,676 100.00%


SCHOOL BOARD DIST 1
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Jeff Bauer 60,307 53.40
Rich Sloane 52,626 46.60
    112,933 100.00%


LONGWOOD DIST 3
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Gregory Cetera 1,887 45.47
Ben Paris 2,263 54.53
    4,150 100.00%


OVIEDO GROUP III
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Scott Schaare 3,749 36.17
Stephen Schenck 6,616 63.83
    10,365 100.00%


SANFORD MAYOR
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Bob Kuhn 3,260 26.73
William Chandler Rob 1,877 15.39
Jeff Triplett 7,060 57.88
    12,197 100.00%


SANFORD DIST 1
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Charles Davis 1,211 32.78
Mark McCarty 900 24.36
Art Woodruff 1,583 42.85
    3,694 100.00%


WINTER SPGS DIST 2
Vote for: 1   Votes %
Rick Brown 5,291 45.42
Kevin Cannon 6,359 54.58
    11,650 100.00%


AMENDMENT 1
Vote for: 1   Votes %
YES 104,753 75.17
NO 34,608 24.83
    139,361 100.00%


AMENDMENT 2
Vote for: 1   Votes %
YES 80,762 55.55
NO 64,614 44.45
    145,376 100.00%


AMENDMENT 3
Vote for: 1   Votes %
YES 60,050 44.62
NO 74,529 55.38
    134,579 100.00%