Clerk of the Circuit Court

Maryanne Morse
Clerk of the Circuit Court
2012 - 2016
301 North Park Avenue
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-4330
 

Property Appraiser

David Johnson
Property Appraiser
2012 - 2016
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-7506
   

Sheriff

Donald F. Eslinger
Sheriff
2012 - 2016
100 Bush Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-665-6600
   

Supervisor of Elections

Mike Ertel
Supervisor of Elections
2012 - 2016
1500 E. Airport Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-585-VOTE
   

Tax Collector

Ray Valdes
Tax Collector
2012 - 2016
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-1000
   

County Commissioner - District 1

Robert Dallari
County Commissioner - District 1
2012 - 2016
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-7215
   

County Commissioner - District 2

John Horan
County Commissioner - District 2
2010 - 2014
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-7205
   

County Commissioner - District 3

Lee Constantine
County Commissioner - District 3
2012 - 2016
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-7207
   

County Commissioner - District 4

Carlton Henley
County Commissioner - District 4
2010 - 2014
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-7201
   

County Commissioner - District 5

Brenda Carey
County Commissioner - District 5
2012 - 2016
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-7209
   

School Board Member - District 1

Diane Bauer
School Board Member - District 1
2010 - 2014
400 E. Lake Mary Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-320-0495
   

School Board Member - District 2

Karen Almond
School Board Member - District 2
2010 - 2014
400 E. Lake Mary Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-320-0488
   

School Board Member - District 3

Dede Schaffner
School Board Member - District 3
2012 - 2016
400 E. Lake Mary Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-320-0588
   

School Board Member - District 4

Amy Lockhart
School Board Member - District 4
2012 - 2016
400 E. Lake Mary Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-320-0371
   

School Board Member - District 5

Tina Calderone
School Board Member - District 5
2010 - 2014
400 E. Lake Mary Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-320-0489
   

Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor - Group 1

Ariel Gaussart
Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor - Group 1
2012 - 2014
P.O. Box 180834
Casselberry, Florida 32718-0834
Telephone: 407-480-1781
   

Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor - Group 2

H. Alexander Duncan
Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor - Group 2
2012 - 2016
P.O. Box 180834
Casselberry, Florida 32718-0834
Telephone: 407-417-2042
   

Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor - Group 3

Randy Garrett
Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor - Group 3
Appointed - 2014
P.O. Box 180834
Casselberry, Florida 32718-0834
Telephone: 
   

Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor - Group 4

Scott Sturgill
Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor - Group 4
2012 - 2016
P.O. Box 180834
Casselberry, Florida 32718-0834
Telephone: 407-399-0717
   

Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor - Group 5

Judith Benson
Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor - Group 5
2011 - 2014
P.O. Box 180834
Casselberry, Florida 32718-0834
Telephone: 407-760-7817